RRB ALP Cut Off Marks 2024 Region Wise

Cutoffmarks

Today In This Article We Explain RRB ALP Cut Off Marks 2024 Region Wise | RRB ALP Previous Year Cut Off Region Wise| RRB ALP Exam 2018 Cut Off Marks | RRB ALP exam 2018 Cut Off marks and more About This Exam.

About one or two months after the completion of RRB ALP exam rrb department
Result is announced by RRB ALP and along with it RRB ALP cut off marks will be released, after that we can see this cut off officially.

rrb alp cut-off marks of rrb department is released for all categories like general, obc, sc and st.

The cut-off marks are not predetermined, it is released only after considering the level of the paper and the number of candidates and their number of posts.

RRB ALP Cut Off marks 2024-

Currently ALP Recruitment 2024 notification has been released by RRB for 5696 Assistant Loco Pilot vacancies, the candidates who are waiting for the vacancies for a long time, the waiting time is now over.

RRB ALP Cut Off 2024 has been released by Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) on its official website https://Indianrailways.gov.in/ for all zones.

RRB ALP Cut Off marks

RRB ALP Previous year Cut Off Region Wise-

Get RRB ALP Previous Year Cut Offs here and one should plan for this exam for which knowing the previous year cut off marks will prove to be very beneficial for their paper preparation.

RRB ALP exam 2018 Cut Off marks –

Now we provide you the official cut off for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2018 exam.

RRB ALP cBT 1 Cut Off 2018 Region wise-
Category Cut Off MarkQualifying Cut Off of Total Marks 75
General40%30
OBC30%22.5
SC30%22.5
ST25%18.75
RB ALP Cut off for Mechanical trade –

here you can check RRB ALP Cut off category wise for the Mechanical department in the table given below.

RRBsGeneralOBCSCST
Ahmedabad43.4735.1532.1728.15
Ajmer53.1344.0937.8826.47
Ajmer40.9330.0143.07NEC
Allahabad42.7534.8530.7825.02
Bangalore45.4638.0530.2525.02
Bhubaneswar4030.0125.02
Chennai51.6530.36NECNEC
Chennai47.9345.8339.8926.7
Guwahati40.9233.1630.0525.39
Jammu & Kashmir4032.7630.0525.02
Kolkata43.8530.0130.0225.02
Kolkata41.3334.247.37NEC
Mumbai44.8940.0835.7425.48
Muzaffarpur42.1334.14NECNEC
Muzaffarpur4030.0230.0125.03
Patna48.6NECNECNEC
Patna47.4139.8830.2725.75
Secunderabad49.5642.4938.0933.71
Secunderabad40.0130.0230.29NEC
Siliguri4030.0130.0525.06
Thiruvananthapuram55.2447.4831.3325.02
Thiruvananthapuram40.9730.58NECNEC
RRB ALP Cut off for Electrical trade-

here you can check RRB ALP Cut off category wise for the Electrical department provided in the table below.

RRBsGenSCSTOBC
AjmerNECNECNEC30.48
Kolkata61.0649.3945.9455.67
Muzaffarpur50.5536.9927.0341.61
Ajmer48.6836.5733.2244.58
Allahabad47.3438.3527.5441.99
Secunderabad43.3930.0127.6831.85
Mumbai53.1340.3132.2945.62
Bhubaneswar50.7540.6429.745.85
Bhopal43.04NECNEC30.99
Chennai41.9930.0125.0230.01
Secunderabad41.4244.36NEC52.71
Patna41.336.23NEC32.19
Chennai40.2432.98NEC30.32
Kolkata40.1930.3NEC32.58
Muzaffarpur4030.0125.0730.01
Patna4030.0225.0330.01
RRB ALP cBT 2 Cut Off 2018 Region wise-

RRB releases Cut off for CBT 2 of RRB ALP Examination which is Computer Based Test Candidates can check the CBT 2 cut off for all regions in the table below.

RRBsGeneralSCSTOBC
Ahmedabad69.4461.4051.8964.49
Allahabad (NCR)75.1966.8658.9572.10
Allahabad (NR)75.0465.8355.2770.87
Bangalore72.6460.8254.0669.13
Bhopal (WCR)76.7468.2065.6073.69
Bhopal (WR)75.2766.9463.5473.13
Bhubaneswar72.4960.4457.9168.19
Bilaspur (SECR)73.5662.5859.8370.21
Bilaspur (CR)72.4662.2757.1270.38
Chandigarh73.8563.7847.8168.20
Chennai72.2663.6249.1869.73
Guwahati66.9052.7447.5660.80
Jammu & Kashmir67.1849.0339.7362.00
RRB ALP Previous year Cut Off Region Wise
RRB ALP exam 2018 cBT 2 Cut Off marks – Part A
Category Cut Off in %Qualifying Cut Off Marks
General40%30
OBC30%22.5
SC30%22.5
ST25%18.75
RRB ALP exam 2018 cBT 2 Cut Off marks – Part B
CategoryQualifying Cut Off in %Qualifying Cut Off Marks
All categories35%26.25

RRB ALP exam 2014 Cut Off marks –

RegionsGeneralOBCSCST
Ajmer59.6853.4847.7253.10
Bangalore63.4462.1454.6853.59
Bhopal53.6147.7545.3336.56
Bhubaneswar73.4370.0560.8954.87
Bilaspur49.2742.6336.3137.42
Chennai57.7655.6351.0150.74
Mumbai67.4866.4360.3059.30
Ranchi71.8169.3765.4162.99
Secunderabad55.0051.3041.9042.30

how to check RRB ALP Cut Off 2024 –

to check RRB ALP Cut Off 2024, applicants can following instructions given below:

Step 1: To know the RRB ALP Cut off you need to use the link https://Indianrailways.gov.in. and click on it.

RRB ALP exam 2018 Cut Off marks

Step 2: As soon as you click on that link, a new window will open in which the PDF file containing RRB ALP cut off will be displayed.

Step 3: Check the cut off marks classified according to different categories by selecting the link that pertains to your region.

Step 4: Additionally, save the PDF file for future reference or take a print out of it to refer to later.

Conclusion-

  • We Hope That You Have Understood The Information Given By Us About RRB ALP Previous year Cut Off Region Wise.
  • If You Have Understood The Information Given By Us, Then Share It With Your Friends And Follow Our Page.
  • And If There Is Any Problem Related To This Information, You Can Tell Us By Commenting In The Comment Box Below, We Will Definitely Solve That Problem.
  • To Know The Cut Off Marks Related To All Such Government Exams, Keep Visiting Our Blog.
  • Thank You Very Much For Spending So Much Time On Our Blog.

Leave a Comment